Welcome Package

600% up to AU$15,000

Plus 255 free spins across four deposits
Wagering
35× bonus
Max bet
AU$5
Min deposit
AU$20
Daily withdrawal
AU$800

Caswino Casino $50 Deposit Bonus: How the $50 Welcome Tier Works

Looking at the Caswino Casino $50 Deposit Bonus? A $50 deposit fits the third step of the four-deposit welcome package, adding a 150% match up to $1,200 and contributing towards the package’s 255 free spins.

Caswino Casino operates under a licence issued by Anjouan Gaming, reference number ALSI-202408049-FI3, and uses identity verification and SSL encryption to protect player accounts and transactions.

Welcome Package600% up to AU$15,000

  1. OperatorDevcasi LTD
  2. Established2024
  3. Games12,000+ titles
  4. LicenceAnjouan Gaming

A $50 deposit unlocks the 150% third welcome step

The $50 deposit tier is the third step in Caswino Casino’s welcome package. Make a deposit of at least $50, and the bonus adds 150% of that deposit, capped at $1,200. The offer is activated from your casino account rather than being added automatically at registration.

FeatureTerm
Minimum deposit$50
Match150%
Maximum bonus$1,200
Wagering35× bonus funds
Maximum bet$5 per spin or hand

Here is the simple maths. A $50 deposit receives a $75 bonus because 150% of $50 is $75. That gives you $125 in deposit and bonus funds before any play, while the wagering target is calculated from the $75 bonus, not the $50 deposit.

How the four-deposit welcome package fits around the $50 tier

This is part of a larger four-deposit package advertised as 600% up to $15,000, with 255 free spins included across the four steps. The package uses different percentage matches for each deposit, so the $50 amount is specifically tied to the third step rather than being a single percentage applied to every deposit.

The other welcome stages use 150%, 175% and 125% matches, each with its own account terms. For the deposit discussed here, the important figures are the 150% match, the $1,200 cap, the $50 minimum and the 35× wagering requirement.

The 255 free spins are valued at $1 per spin and belong to the full four-deposit welcome package. That means the package carries a stated spin value of $255 in total, spread across the four stages.

35× wagering: the maths for a $50 deposit

Wagering is 35× the bonus funds. With the $50 example, the $75 bonus creates a $2,625 wagering target. It is worth doing this calculation before you claim, because the target is based on the bonus amount and not the combined $125 balance.

CalculationAmount
Deposit$50
150% bonus$75
Starting balance$125
35× bonus wagering$2,625

Game contribution also matters. Pokies contribute 100% to wagering, table games contribute 10%, and live dealer games contribute 0%. So $100 wagered on pokies counts as $100 towards the target, while $100 wagered on table games counts as $10. A $100 live dealer wager contributes nothing to this bonus target.

The first-deposit tier has a 7-day validity period. The welcome package also requires the bonus to be activated in your casino account, so it is sensible to check the offer status before depositing and playing.

How to activate the $50 bonus in your account

Activation is straightforward, but the order matters. Registration creates the account, while the bonus itself is activated inside the casino account.

  1. Open the account form

    Select Sign Up and enter your email address, password, country and preferred currency.

  2. Confirm the account requirements

    Confirm that you are at least 18 years old and accept the terms and conditions. Email verification may be required after registration.

  3. Log in

    Use the credentials you created to enter the account.

  4. Activate the welcome offer

    Open the promotions area in your casino account and activate the welcome package.

  5. Make the qualifying deposit

    Deposit at least $50 to use the third welcome step, then keep your bets at $5 or below while wagering remains active.

An optional promo code field is available during registration. Promo codes are used for specific no-deposit campaigns, while the welcome bonus is activated through the casino account.

Depositing in AUD and choosing a payment method

Caswino Casino Australia supports several ways to fund an account. Deposit methods include VISA, Mastercard, Neteller, Skrill, bank transfer, Bitcoin, Ethereum, Tether and Litecoin. Supported currencies include AUD, USD, EUR, GBP, BTC, ETH, LTC, SOL, TRX, USDC and USDT.

  • VISA deposits range from 20 USD minimum to 2,000 USD maximum.
  • Mastercard deposits range from 20 USD minimum to 2,000 USD maximum.
  • Cryptocurrency deposits can reach 1,000,000 USD maximum.
  • All deposits are processed instantly.
  • Multiple currencies can be held in one account.

For a $50 deposit, choose the currency and payment method that suit your account. The available cashier options show the applicable amount and currency before you confirm the transaction. A Deposit Bonus is easier to manage when you know which funds are your deposit and which are bonus funds.

The account also works across desktop, iOS and Android through an APK download. Android APK users can receive push notifications for new promotions.

Cashout rules after the bonus balance clears

Before requesting a cashout, complete the bonus wagering and the required identity checks. KYC is required before any cashout, and the documents are a photo ID and proof of address.

RuleAmount or timing
Minimum withdrawal60 USD, or 50 EUR
Maximum per transaction2,000 USD
AUD daily limit$800
AUD weekly limit$2,200
AUD monthly limit$10,500

Withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, with same-day payouts available after identity verification. The stated withdrawal limits apply alongside the $2,000 maximum per transaction. There is no cap on total winnings.

If you are moving from a bonus balance to a cash balance, keep the wagering record in mind. The $5 maximum bet still applies while the bonus wagering is active, and using a larger stake can void the bonus.

Which games work best for the wagering requirement?

The casino offers 12,773+ games from 55+ software providers. You can browse pokies, roulette, blackjack, video poker, bingo, baccarat, jackpot games, keno, scratch cards, crash games and live casino options.

If you are browsing Games Online while the $50 bonus is active, the contribution rules are the key thing to check. Pokies contribute 100%, so the full qualifying wager counts. Table games contribute 10%, and live dealer games contribute 0%.

  • Gates of Olympus by Pragmatic Play: 96.50% RTP.
  • Sweet Bonanza by Pragmatic Play: 96.51% RTP.
  • Big Bass Splash by Pragmatic Play: 96.71% RTP.
  • Buffalo Gold Canyon by BGaming: 96.15% RTP.
  • Dragon Queen Megaways by BGaming: 96.75% RTP.

Demo mode is available for most games, which gives you a way to get familiar with a title before using the bonus balance. Other popular titles include Sugar Rush 1000, Starlight Princess, Big Bass Bonanza and Floating Dragon Hold and Spin.

Account details, support and responsible play

Caswino Casino Australia is operated by Devcasi LTD and was established in 2024. Gaming licence: Anjouan Gaming, licence number ALSI-202408049-FI3.

Support is available through 24/7 live chat and email. Support is provided in English, and the approximate live chat response time is 3 hours.

A responsible gambling section is accessible in the footer, and it includes a self-assessment guide. Real-money play carries real risk, so decide your spending limit before depositing and treat the $50 bonus as entertainment rather than a way to make guaranteed returns.

$50 Deposit Bonus: your questions

What is the Caswino Casino $50 Deposit Bonus?

It is the third step of the four-deposit welcome package. A deposit of at least $50 receives a 150% match, capped at $1,200.

How much bonus do I receive from a $50 deposit?

A $50 deposit produces a $75 bonus at the 150% rate. Your starting deposit-plus-bonus balance is $125 before play.

How much wagering applies to the $50 tier?

Wagering is 35× the bonus funds. On a $75 bonus, that equals $2,625 in wagering.

What is the maximum bet while the bonus is active?

The limit is $5 per spin or hand. Exceeding that amount voids the bonus.

How do I activate the $50 welcome tier?

Register, log in, open your casino account promotions and activate the welcome package. Then make the qualifying $50 deposit.

Are free spins part of the welcome package?

Yes. The four-deposit package includes 255 free spins, with each spin valued at $1.

Which games contribute to the wagering target?

Pokies contribute 100%, table games contribute 10% and live dealer games contribute 0%.

What documents are needed before cashing out?

KYC requires a photo ID and proof of address before any cashout can be made.

How quickly are withdrawals processed?

Withdrawals are processed within 24 hours, and same-day payouts are available after identity verification.